Dimitri Moderbacher

Past Showsshows

March 2006

Fri Mar 3; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: Ike's Jobsite; 101 Agora St.; Marathon, Iowa

Sat Mar 4; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: Marvin Gardens; 809 Central Ave.; Fort Dodge, Iowa

Sun Mar 5; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: Summerset Winery; 15101 Fairfax St.; Indianola, Iowa

April 2006

Fri Mar 31; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: The Cellar; Waterloo, Iowa

Sat Apr 1; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBD, Iowa

Sun Apr 2; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: Byron's; Pomeroy, Iowa

Thu Apr 20; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Cornelia Street Cafe; Manhattan, NYC, NY

May 2006

Thu May 11; w/ Max Pollack Tap Dancer
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Fri May 12; w/ Max Pollack Tap Dancer
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Sat May 13; w/ Max Pollack Tap Dancer
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Mon May 29; w/ Pyeng Threadgill Octet
at: Atlanta Jazz Fest; Atlanta, GA

Tue May 30; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Wed May 31; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBA; Columbus, Ohio

June 2006

Thursday, June 1; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBA; Iowa

Friday, June 2; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBA; Iowa

Saturday, June 3; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBA; Iowa

Sunday, June 4; w/ Andy Schneider (8-String Guitarist)
at: TBA; Iowa

Friday, June 23; 9:30pm - midnight; w/ Ethan Mann Trio
at: Jules Bistro; 65 Saint Marks Place; New York, NY 10003; 212-477-5560

Saturday, June 24; w/ Lee Metcalf Trio
at: Cask 591; 591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ; 732-571-8848

Tuesday, June 27; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: The Cutting Room; 19 West 24th Street; NYC; 212-691-1900

Friday, June 30; 9:30pm - midnight; w/ Ethan Mann Trio
at: Jules Bistro; 65 Saint Marks Place; New York, NY 10003; 212-477-5560

July 2006

Friday, July 7; 9:30pm - midnight; w/ Ethan Mann Trio
at: Jules Bistro; 65 Saint Marks Place; New York, NY 10003; 212-477-5560

Wednesday, July 19; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

August 2006

Wednesday, Aug 23; 6pm; w/ Joseph's Bones
at: UC Berkeley, Berkeley, CA

September 2006

Tuesday, Sept 19; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC

Tuesday, Sept 26; 10pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: South Street Seaport; NYC; details to come

Wednesday, Sept 27; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

October 2006

Thursday, Oct 12; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Alphabet Lounge; 104 Avenue C @ 7th St; NYC

Thursday, Oct 19; 10pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: NuBlu; Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYC

Friday, Oct 20; 8:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Alphabet Lounge; 104 Avenue C @ 7th St; NYC

November 2006

Tuesday, Nov 7; 8pm; w/ Chanda Rule
Central Park Boathouse; NYC

Thursday, Nov 9; 7:30pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Makor; 35 West 67th Street; NYC

Tuesday, Nov 14; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Wednesday, Nov 29; 7-9pm
Dimitri Moderbacher Band Showcase
at: Mannahatta Restaurant & Lounge;
316 Bowery @ Bleeker St.; NYC; 212-253-8644

Thursday, Nov 30; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: New Leaf Cafe;
One Margaret Corbin Drive, Fort Tryon Park; NYC; 212-568-5323

December 2006

Thursday, Dec 21; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Friday, Dec 22; 6-10pm; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Sunday, Dec 31; 9-midnight; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: Dekk Restaurant & Bar; Reade St.; NYC;

January 2007

Thursday, Jan 4; 7-8pm
Dimitri Moderbacher Band
at: The Knitting Factory; in the Old Office
74 Leonard Street; NYC; 212-219-3132

Friday, Jan 12; 9pm (one set only); w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Saturday, Jan 20; w/ Angela Ortiz
Skylark Series at: Jimmy's No.43
43 East 7th Street (Bsmt. 2nd-3rd Aves.); 212-982-3006; NYC

Saturday, Jan 27; w/ Angela Ortiz
"3 Women & Some Keys" at: Mo Pitkins; 34 Avenue A, NYC; 212-777-5660

February 2007

Thursday, Feb 22; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: New Leaf Cafe;
One Margaret Corbin Drive, Fort Tryon Park; NYC; 212-568-5323

Monday, Feb 26; 8:30pm - 11:30pm; w/ the Brooklyn Composers' Collective
at: The Cornerstone Pub; 1502 Cortelyou Road; Brooklyn, NY 11226

March 2007

Saturday, Mar 3; 10pm - 11:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Sunday, Mar 4; 7:30pm & 9:30pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: The Jazz Standard; 116 East 27th Street; NYC

Thursday, Mar 8; 9pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC
w/ Dan Loomis (acoustic bass), Alby Roblejo (percussion)

Wednesday, March 21; 7:30pm - 9pm;
The ModerBand live at:
Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC
w/ Matt Ray (piano), Josh Ginburg (bass), Vinson Valega (drums)

April 2007

Thursday, Apr 5; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Friday, Apr 6; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Saturday, Apr 7; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Sunday, Apr 8; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: The Joyce Soho; Manhattan, NYC

Wednesday, April 11; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC
LABEL RELEASE PARTY!!!

Friday, April 13; 8pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC

Tuesday, April 17; 6-10pm; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600
featuring Gary Wang (bass), Anton Denner (alto saxophone)

Thursday, April 26; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
World Summit at La Mama
74A East 4th Street (bet. 2nd and 3rd Aves); 212.475.7710
featuring Max Pollak, , , , Alby Roblejo

Friday, April 27; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
World Summit at La Mama
74A East 4th Street (bet. 2nd and 3rd Aves); 212.475.7710
featuring Max Pollak, , , , Alby Roblejo

Saturday, April 28; 9pm; w/ RumbaTap
The Dance Sampler at Symphony Space
2537 Broadway (corner of 95th Street); 212.864.5400
featuring Max Pollak, , , , Alby Roblejo

May 2007

Tuesday, May 8; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, NYC, NY; 212-473-7373

Thursday, May 10; 7-9pm; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: The 55 Bar; 55 Christopher Street @ 7th Ave.; NYC; 212-929-9883

Saturday, May 12; 10am - 4pm; w/ Ulli Geisendorfer
at: German Embassy, Washington D.C.; 4645 Reservoir Road NW; Washington, DC, 20007; 202-298-4000

Tuesday, May 15; 9pm - 11pm
The ModerBand live at:
Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC; 212-691-7538
w/ Michael Cabe (piano), Gary Wang (bass), Walker Adams (drums)

Thursday, May 31; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: New Leaf Cafe;
One Margaret Corbin Drive, Fort Tryon Park; NYC; 212-568-5323

June 2007

Monday, June 4; 7 - 10pm; w/ Howard Williams Big Band
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Tuesday, June 5; 7 - 8pm; w/ RumbaTap

Saturday, June 9; 6:15 - 10:15pm; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Tuesday, June 12; 9:30pm - 11pm; The ModerBand
Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC; 212-691-7538
featuring: Ethan Mann (guitar), Gary Wang (bass), Vinson Valega (drums)

Friday, June 15; 8:00pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Paramount Center for the Arts opening for Patty Griffin
1008 Brown St.; Peekskill, NY; 914-739-2333

Friday, June 22; 7:30pm - 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC

Thursday, June 28; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: New Leaf Cafe; One Margaret Corbin Drive, Fort Tryon Park; NYC; 212-568-5323

July 2007

Sunday, July 1; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: Felicia's Atomic Lounge; 508 West State St.; Ithaca, NY; 607-273-2219

Sunday, July 8; 7 - 8:30pm; w/ Brooklyn Composer's Collective
at: Bar Four; 444 7th Ave (@ 15th St.); Brooklyn, NY; 718-832-9800

Sunday, July 8; 11:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600

Tuesday, July 10; 7:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: The Bee's Knees; 82 Lower Main St.; Morrisville, VT; 802-888-7889

Thursday, July 12; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: Langdon Street Cafe; 4 Langdon St.; Montpellier, VT; 802-223-8667

Friday, July 13; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: North Star Cafe; 225 Congress St.; Portland, ME; 207-699-2994

Tuesday, July 17; sets @ 8pm & 9:30pm; w/ Jamie Begian Big Band
at: John Birks Gillespie Auditorium; The Baha'i Center; 53 East 11th Street; 212-222-5159

Wednesday, July 18; 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, NYC, NY; 212-473-7373

Thursday, July 19; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: New Leaf Cafe; One Margaret Corbin Drive, Fort Tryon Park; NYC; 212-568-5323

Friday, July 20; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: The Muddy Cup; 516 Broadway; Kingston, NY; 845-338-3881

Sunday, July 22; 11:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600

Thursday, July 26; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: Boulder Coffee Co.; 100 Alexander St.; Rochester, NY; 585-454-7140

Friday, July 27; 7:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: Coffee & Tea Room; 217 West 4th St.; Williamsport, PA; 570-326-1760

Saturday, July 28; 1 - 3pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - East Coast Tour
at: Eclectic Etceteras; 118 Erie Street; Edinboro, PA; 814-734-2909

August 2007

Saturday, August 11; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - West Coast Tour
at: Barefoot Coffee Roasters; 5237 Stevens Creek Blvd; Santa Clara, CA;

Tuesday, August 14; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - West Coast Tour
at: Brainwash Cafe; 1122 Folsom St.; San Francisco, CA; 415-255-4866

Friday, August 24; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz - West Coast Tour
at: Sue's Coffee; 7501 Monterrey St.; Gilroy, CA; 408-842-4220

September 2007

Monday, Sept 3; 7 - 10pm; w/ Howard Williams Big Band
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Sunday, Sept 9; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155

Thursday, Sept 20; 8pm; w/ Shelly Bhushan
at: Don Hill's; 511 Greenwich St. at Spring, NYC; 212-219-2850

Monday, Sept 24; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: The Red Door; 107 State Street; Portsmouth, NH; 603-373-6827

Friday, Sept 28; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: The Java Hut; 1073 - A Main St., Worcester, MA 01603; 508-752-1678

October 2007

Thursday, Oct 11; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Thataway Cafe; 409 Greenwich Ave.; Greenwich, CT 06830; 203.622.0947

Wednesday, Oct 24; 8:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Googie's Lounge; 154 Ludlow St. (Stanton & Rivington); New York, NY 10002; 212-533-7235 (map it)

Monday, Oct 29; 10:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600

November 2007

Friday, Nov 9; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155

Friday, Nov 9; 8pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155

Friday, Nov 9; 10pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: NuBlu; Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYC

Thursday, Nov 15; 10:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600

Friday, Nov 16; 10pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: NuBlu; Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYC

Tuesday, Nov 20; 7-9pm; w/ Vinson Valega Quartet
at: The 55 Bar; 55 Christopher Street @ 7th Ave.; NYC; 212-929-9883

Thursday, Nov 28; 10:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600

Friday, Nov 30; 10pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: NuBlu; Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYC

December 2007

Thursday, Dec 6; 8:30pm - 9:15pm; w/ Shelly Bhushan
at: The Bitter End; 147 Bleecker Street (between Thompson and LaGuardia); New York City, NY 10012; 212-673-7030

Tuesday, Dec 11; 7-10pm; w/ Russ Spiegel Big Band
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Thursday, Dec 13; 8pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St., Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYC; 718-599-0069

Friday, Dec 28; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155

January 2008

Friday, Jan 11; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Saturday, Jan 12; 9pm; w/ Josh Fox
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Williamsburg, NYC; 718-218-9737 map

Monday, Jan 14; 7 - 10pm; w/ Howard Williams Big Band
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue @ West 4th; NYC; 212-645-0600

Wednesday, Jan 16; 6pm - 10pm; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600 map

Saturday, Jan 19; 7:30pm; w/ Agent 99 (Ukelele Band)
at: 169 Bar; 169 East Broadway, NYC ; 212-473-8866 map

February 2008

Tuesday, Feb 5; 9:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Googie's Lounge; 154 Ludlow St., NYC 10002; 212-533-7235 map

Wednesday, Feb 6; 10:30pm - 2:30am; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600 map

Thursday, Feb 7; 11pm; w/ Josh Fox
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, NYC, NY; 212-473-7373 map

Saturday, Feb 16; 9:45pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Millennium Music Conference map

Tuesday, Feb 26; 8pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Gershwin Hotel; 7 E. 27th St., New York, NY 10016 map

Tuesday, Feb 26; 11pm; w/ Josh Fox
at: Goodbye Blue Monday; 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211 map

Friday, Feb 29; 8pm; w/ Elaine Romanelli
at: Stain Bar; 766 Grand St., Brooklyn NY 11211; 718-387-7840 map

March 2008

Thursday, March 6th; 8pm - midnight; w/ Josh Fox
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Williamsburg, NYC; 718-218-9737 map
(Smashing Pumpkins Tribute all night long, two songs per artist)

Friday, March 14; 6pm - 10pm; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600 map

Saturday, March 15; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

April 2008

Saturday, April 5th; 10pm; w/ Agent 99
at: New York Ukelele Fest at the Theater for the New City
155 First Ave. @ 10th St.; NYC, 10003; 212-254-1109map

Thursday, April 17; 11pm; w/ Dulce Locura
at: Fat Baby
112 Rivington St. @ Essex St.; NYC, 10003; map

May 2008

Friday, May 9; 6:15pm - 10:15pm; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600 map

Saturday, May 10; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Dewey Beach Chick Fest; 113 Dickinson Street; Dewey Beach, DE 19971map

Saturday, May 10; 9:30pm; w/ Shelly Bhushan
at: Dewey Beach Chick Fest; 113 Dickinson Street; Dewey Beach, DE 19971map

Sunday, May 18; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Friday, May 23; 7pm; w/ Elaine Romanelli
at: Googie's Lounge; 154 Ludlow St., NY, NY 10002; 212-533-7235map

Sunday, May 25; 9pm; w/ Josh Fox
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Williamsburg, NYC; 718-218-9737 map

Monday, May 26; 8pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: North 6 Medialabs; Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYC;

Thursday, May 29; 9:30pm; w/ Shelly Bhushan
at: The Cutting Room; 19 West 24th Street; NYC; 212-691-1900 map

June 2008

Friday, June 13; 6:15pm - 10:15pm; The ModerBand
at: The Garage; 99 Seventh Avenue; NYC; 212-645-0600 map

Saturday, June 28; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Club Midway; 25 Avenue B; NYC; 212-253-2595 map

July 2008

Wednesday, July 2; 8pm; w/ Marc Barnhill
at: Vox Pop; 1022 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, NY; 718-940-2084map

Thursday, July 3; 8:30pm; w/ Kris Kelly
at: Googie's Lounge; 154 Ludlow St; New York, NY; 212-533-7235 map

Thursday, July 10; 8pm - 11pm; w/ Angela Ortiz & Josh Fox & Mandi LeBlanc
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker Street, NYC; (view flyer) map

Friday, July 11; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Symphony Space; 2537 Broadway @ 95th St., NYC; 212.864.5400map

Sunday, July 13; 11pm; w/ Josh Fox
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, NYC, NY; 212-473-7373 map

Saturday, July 19; 6:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Mad City Coffee; Columbia, MD 21044; 410-964-8671 map

Tuesday, July 22; 10:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: The Verve; 677 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN map

Wednesday, July 23; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Pops Blue Moon; 5249 Pattison, St. Louis, MO 63110 map

Friday, July 25; 10pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: DiversaFest; 309 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74120 map

August 2008

Friday, August 1; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: NYC Central Park Summer Stage map

Sunday, August 3; 6pm; w/ Mandi LeBlanc
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Tuesday, August 5; sets @ 8pm & 9:30pm; w/ Jamie Begian Big Band
at: John Birks Gillespie Auditorium; 53 East 11th Street; 212-222-5159 map

Saturday, August 9; 6pm; w/ Laura Gould
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Saturday, August 9; 9pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Jalopy; 315 Columbia Street, Brooklyn; NYC; map

Friday, August 15; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Seven Springs Resort; Champion, PAmap

Saturday, August 16; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: The Stone Pony; Asbury Park NJmap

Sunday, August 17; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Capital One Bank Theatre; Westbury NYmap

Tuesday, August 19; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Show Case Live; Foxboro MAmap

Thursday, August 21; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Pier Six Pavilion; Baltimore MDmap

Saturday, August 23; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Wolf Trap; Vienna VAmap

Monday, August 25; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Hard Rock Live; Hollywood FLmap

Wednesday, August 27; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Vilar Center for the Arts; Beaver Creek COmap

Thursday, August 28; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Brady Theater; Tulsa OKmap

Friday, August 29; 8pm; w/ Sergeant Pepper 40 Year Anniversary Tour featuring Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Lou Gramm, Bo Bice
at: Dallas Events Center at Texas Station; Las Vegas NVmap

Saturday, August 30; 7pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Nectar's; 188 Main St., Burlington, VT 05401 map

Sunday, August 31; 7:30pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: The Bee's Knees; 82 Lower Main St.; Morrisville, VT map

September 2008

Thursday, Sept 4; 9:30pm; w/ Laura Gould
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC map

Sunday, Sept 14; 7:00pm; w/ Kris Kelly
at: Arlene's Grocery; 95 Stanton Street, NYCmap

Friday, Sept 19; 9pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Thursday, Sept 25; 8:00pm; w/ Laura Gould
at: Googie's Lounge; 154 Ludlow St; New York, NY; 212-533-7235 map

Friday, Sept 26; midnight; w/ The Roper Band
at: Connolly's Pub; 121 West 45 St. (6th Ave. & Bway), 3rd Floormap

October 2008

Thursday, October 2; 9:30pm; w/ Laura Gould
at: Caffe Vivaldi; 32 Jones Street @ Bleecker; NYC map

Thursday, October 9; 10pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: DROM; 85 Avenue A (btw 5th and 6th Sts.) map

Saturday, October 11; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Sunday, Oct 12; 7:00pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Kennedy's Midtown; 42 Province St., Boston, MA 02108map

Thursday, October 16; 10:30pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Otto's Shrunken Head; 538 E. 14th Street; NYCmap
Also check out: Ukes For Obama and Ukes for Obama Video Clip

Tuesday, October 21; 7pm-11pm;
Obama/Biden Benefit Show with Angela Ortiz, Kris Kelly,
John-Flor Sisante, Freedom Haters, Caitlin Krisko, Will Hanza
at: The R Bar; 218 Bowery (btw. Prince & Spring), Manhattanmap
$15 suggested minimum donation.
Visit THIS PAGE to RSVP (recommended!) and donate on line!

Saturday, October 25; midnight; w/ The Roper Band
at: The Underscore; 1733 1st Ave. @ 90th, below Bar Eastmap

Monday, October 27; midnight; w/ George Petit
at: Cachaca; 35 West 8th Street, NYCmap

November 2008

Saturday, November 1; 8pm; w/ Boo Boo Cousins
at: Solomon's Porch; 307 Stuyvesant Ave.; Brooklyn, NY;map

Tuesday, November 11; 7:30pm; w/ Kris Kelly
at: The Annex; 152 Orchard Street, NYCmap

Wednesday, November 12; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Steel City Coffee; 203 Bridge St., Phoenixville, PAmap

Thursday, October 13; 7pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Alphabet Lounge; 104 Avenue C; NYCmap

Friday, November 14; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Friday, November 14; 10pm; w/ Laura Gould
at: National Underground; 159 E Houston St @ Allen St.; NYCmap

Saturday, November 29; 9pm; w/ Rashani
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd. @ 133rd St.; NYCmap

December 2008

Friday, December 5; 8pm; w/ Gia Marx
at: Arlene's Grocery; 95 Stanton Street, NYC; map

Tuesday, December 9; 9pm - midnight; w/ George Petit
at: Southern Hospitality; 1460 Second Ave. (76th St.), NYCmap

Wednesday, December 10; sets @ 7:30 & 9:00pm; w/ George Petit
at: Cachaca; 35 West 8th Street, NYCmap

Sunday, December 14; 9pm; w/ Rashani
at: Belmont Lounge; NYCmap

January 2009

Friday, January 2;8pm; w/ Kris Kelly
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map
[part of Angela Ortiz's "First Fridays @ Kenny's"; Angela will be on at 9pm]

Sunday, January 4; 9pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: ABC No Rio; 156 Rivington Street.; NYCmap

Wednesday, January 7; 8pm; w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Fontana's (Emergenza Festival); 105 Eldridge Street.; NYCmap

Thursday, January 8; 8pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Otto's Shrunken Head; 538 E. 14th Street; NYCmap

Saturday, January 10; 6pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: DROM; 85 Avenue A (btw 5th and 6th Sts.); NYC map

Saturday, January 10; midnight; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: The Blue Note; 131 W. 3rd Street; NYC map

Monday, January 12; 9pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd. @ 133rd St.; NYCmap

Wednesday, January 14; 9pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: Goodbye Blue Monday; 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, January 15; 8pm; w/ Dulce Locura
at: The Underscore; 1733 First Avenue @ East 90th St.; NYCmap

Friday, January 16; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Cyber Cafe West; 176 Main St., Binghamton, NYmap

Saturday, January 17; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Boulder Coffee; 100 Alexander Street, Rochester, NYmap

Sunday, January 18; 8pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: Felica's Atomic Lounge; 508 West State St., Ithaca, NYmap

Wednesday, January 21; 8-10pm; w/ Elaine Romanelli
at: Suite; 992 Amsterdam Avenue, NYC map

Friday, January 23; 10pm - midnight; w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Van Gogh's Radio; 147 Franklin Street; Brooklyn, NYmap

February 2009

Thursday, February 5; sets @ 7:30 & 9:00pm; w/ George Petit
at: Cachaca; 35 West 8th Street, NYCmap

Friday, February 6; 8pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: DROM; 85 Avenue A (btw 5th and 6th Sts.); NYCmap

Monday, February 9; 7-9pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: Yippie Museum; 9 Bleecker St @ Bowery, NYCmap

Wednesday, February 11; 8-10pm; w/ Elaine Romanelli
at: Suite; 992 Amsterdam Avenue, NYC map

Friday, February 27; 9pm; w/ The Roper Band
at: Connolly's Pub; 121 West 45 St. (6th Ave. & Bway), 3rd Floor; NYCmap

Saturday, February 28; 7pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: Vox Pop; 1022 Cortelyou Road, Brooklynmap

March 2009

Friday, March 6; w/ Angela Ortiz
First Friday's at Kenny's Castaways; 8-10pm (Laura Gould opens at 8pm)
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Monday, March 9; 7pm; w/ NYC Pop Band
at: Otto's Shrunken Head; 538 E. 14th Street; NYCmap

Thursday, March 12; 8pm; w/ Dulce Locura
at: Fat Baby; 112 Rivington St. @ Essex St.; NYC, 10003map

Friday, March 13; 10:30pm; w/ Rashani
at: Sullivan Hall; 214 Sullivan Street, Manhattan, NYCmap

Saturday, March 14; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Tuesday, March 17; 9pm; w/ Jeff Fiorello
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Wednesday, March 18; sets @ 7:30 & 9:00pm; w/ George Petit
at: Cachaca; 35 West 8th Street, NYCmap

Thursday, March 19; 8pm; w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn;map

Friday, March 20; 9pm; w/ Matt Sherwin
at: Pianos; 158 Ludlow St., NYCmap

Sunday, March 22; 8pm; w/ Agent 99
at: Hank's Saloon; 43 Third Avenue (@ Atlantic Avenue), Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, March 27; 8:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Jazz Im Saegewerk; Angerweg 32, Bad Hofgastein, Austriamap

Saturday, March 28; 8:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Cafe Museum; Bräugasse 17, Passau, Germanymap

April 2009

Friday, April 3; 8pm; w/ Jeff Fiorello (Angela Ortiz at 9pm)
First Friday's at Kenny's Castaways; 8-10pm
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Wednesday, April 8; 8pm; w/ The Spanish Channel
at: T.T. the Bear's Place; 10 Brookline Street, Cambridge, MA;map

Saturday, April 11; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Saturday, April 25; 3pm; w/ Angela Ortiz
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Monday, April 27; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Thursday, April 30; 7-11pm
PASS THE PEACE Benefit: Raising Awareness About Racial Profiling
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map
featuring Sparlha Swa, Angela Ortiz, Pyeng Threadgill and Karlie Bruce.
Silent Art Auction with art by Eileen Starr Moderbacher, Tim Linn, Hjordis Linn, and Sian Oblack.

May 2009

Friday, May 8; w/ Angela Ortiz
First Friday's at Kenny's Castaways; 8-10pm
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Wednesday, May 27; 8pm; w/ Dulce Locura
at: Fat Baby; 112 Rivington St. @ Essex St.; NYC, 10003map

June 2009

Friday, June 5; 9:30pm; w/ Pandhora
at: The Delancey; 168 Delancey, Manhattan, NYCmap

Saturday, June 6; 7:30pm w/ The Spanish Channel
Cancer Benefit at: Island Rock; 60 Skyline Drive, Plainview NYmap

Saturday, June 6; 10pm; w/ Rashani
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd. @ 133rd St.; NYCmap

Thursday, June 25; 9pm; w/ Gia Marx
at: The Bitter End; 147 Bleecker Street, NYCmap

July 2009

Saturday, July 11; Noon w/ The Spanish Channel
Cancer Benefit at: Island Rock; 60 Skyline Drive, Plainview NYmap

Friday, July 17; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd. @ 133rd St.; NYCmap

Friday, July 24; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Sunday, July 26; 7:00pm w/ The Spanish Channel
BoCoCa Arts Festival at The Bell House; 149 7th St, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, July 31; 8:45pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Bowery Poetry Club; 308 Bowery, Manhattan, NYCmap

August 2009

Saturday, August 1; 8pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: Banjo Jim's; 700 East 9th Street @ Avenue C, Manhattan, NYCmap

Friday, August 28; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Friday, August 28; 9-11pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211map

Saturday, August 29; 12:30am; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Crash Mansion; 199 Bowery, Manhattan, NYCmap

September 2009

Thursday, September 17; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10029map

Friday, September 18; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd. @ 133rd St.; NYCmap

October 2009

Thursday, October 1; 12:40pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: St. Joseph's College; 245 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, October 1; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10029map

Saturday, October 3; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Sunday, October 4; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

Tuesday, October 6; 9:30pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211map

Wednesday, October 14; 7:30pm & 9:30pm; w/ Pyeng Threadgill
at: The Jazz Standard; 116 East 27th Street; NYCmap

Friday, October 23; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Tuesday, October 27; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Brooklyn Lyceum; 227 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215map

Thursday, October 29; 7pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: DROM; 85 Avenue A (btw 5th and 6th Sts.); NYCmap

November 2009

Sunday, November 1; 9am-11am w/ The Spanish Channel
NYC Marathon; 4th Ave @ 25th St, Brooklyn, NY map

Saturday, November 7; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Saturday, November 7; 8pm w/ The Spanish Channel
Cancer Benefit at: Island Rock; 60 Skyline Drive, Plainview NYmap

Saturday, November 7; 10:30pm w/ The Hot Sardines
Forking Fantastic! Book Launch

Sunday, November 8; 10:30pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map
as part of The International Pop Overthrow

Thursday, November 12; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10029map

Friday, November 20; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Sunday, November 22; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

December 2009

Friday, December 4; 7:15pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Delancey; 168 Delancey, Manhattan, NYCmap

Saturday, December 5; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Friday, December 11; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10029map

Friday, December 18; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Friday, December 18; 7pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: The Living Room; 154 Ludlow St., Manhattan, NYCmap

Saturday, December 19; 9pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

January 2010

Tuesday, January 5; 10pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Fontana's; 105 Eldridge St., Manhattan, NY 10002map

Friday, January 8; 6pm & 9pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Michiko Studios; 149 West 46th Street; NYCmap

Friday, January 8; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYCmap

Sunday, January 10; 3pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Symphony Space Stam-Pede; 2537 Broadway @ W.95th, NYCmap

Tuesday, January 12; w/ Findlay Brown
at: The LATE SHOW with David Letterman; 1697 Broadway, NYCmap

Thursday, January 21; 9pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Cousin Larry sponsored by SubRosa Party; 1 Elm St., Danbury, CTmap

Friday, January 22; 6pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: St. John's University; 8000 Utopia Parkway, Queens, NYmap

Friday, January 22; 9pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Saints & Sinners Bar; 205 First Street, Hoboken NJmap

Saturday, January 23; 10pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Ray's Happy Birthday Bar; 1200 East Passyunk Ave., Philadelphia, PAmap

Friday, January 29; 9:30pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NYmap

February 2010

Friday, February 12; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd., NYCmap

Tuesday, February 16; 8-11pm; w/ Jamie Begian Big Band
at: John Birks Gillespie Auditorium; 53 East 11th Street; 212-222-5159 map

Friday, February 19; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Friday, February 19; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NYmap

Saturday, February 20; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Wednesday, February 24; time TBA; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Nazareth College; 4245 East Avenue, Rochester, NYmap

Sunday, February 28; 8pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: Don Hill's; 511 Greenwich St. at Spring St., NYCmap

March 2010

Friday, March 5; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, March 6; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Friday, March 12; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: NuBlu; 56Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYCmap

Thursday, March 18; 8-11pm; w/ The Early Birds
at: The Cupping Room; 359 West Broadway, NYCmap

Friday, March 26; 10pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Bowery Poetry Club; 308 Bowery, Manhattan, NYCmap

Wednesday, March 31; 8:30pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: The R Bar; 218 Bowery, NYCmap

April 2010

Thursday, April 1; 8-11pm; w/ The Early Birds
at: The Cupping Room; 359 West Broadway, NYCmap

Friday, April 2; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, April 3; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Friday, April 9; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, April 23; 4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Friday, April 23; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly (CD Release)
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NYmap

Saturday, April 24; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Brooklyn Lyceum; 227 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215map

Sunday, April 25; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

Thursday, April 29; 11pm w/ The Spanish Channel
at: National Underground; 159 E. Houston St. @ Allen, NYCmap

May 2010

Saturday, May 1; 3pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Lower East Side Girls Club; 56 East 1st St. (1st & 2nd Aves)map

Friday, May 7; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Thursday, May 20; 8-11pm; w/ The Early Birds
at: The Cupping Room; 359 West Broadway, NYCmap

June 2010

Friday, June 4; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Sunday, June 13; 10:30pm-12:15am; w/ The Early Birds
at: The Lovin Cup Cafe; 93 N.6th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYmap

Tuesday, June 15; 8pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Cameo; 93 N.6th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYmap
Other bands: Gato Loco, Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Friday, June 18; 10:30pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Crash Mansion; 199 Bowery, Manhattan, NYCmap

Sunday, June 19; noon-ish; w/ The Spanish Channel
BoCoCa Arts Festival at Carroll Park; Carroll & Smith, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, June 21; noon-1pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
outside Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NYmap
(as part of Funkfest/Make Music New York)

Monday, June 21; 5-6pm; w/ The Spanish Channel
in Union Square; Broadway & E.14th Street, NYmap
(as part of Mass Appeal/Make Music New York)

Monday, June 21; 6-7pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
in Abe Lebewohl Park; East 10th St. & 2nd Ave, NYCmap
(as part of Make Music New York)

Monday, June 21; 8-9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
outside Fada Restaurant; 530 Driggs Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap
(as part of Make Music New York)

Friday, June 25; 3pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Maria Hernandez Park; Knickerbocker & Willoughby, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, June 25; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, June 28; 10pm; w/ Robin Skye
at: The Bitter End; 147 Bleecker Street, NYCmap

Tuesday, June 29; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Wednesday, June 30; 8-11pm; w/ The Early Birds
at: The Cupping Room; 359 West Broadway, NYCmap

Friday, July 2; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

July 2010

Saturday, July 3; 8-10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Harrisburg Jazz & Multi-Cultural Festival; Harrisburg, PAmap

Friday, July 9; 9pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Cantab Lounge, 738 Massachusetts Ave., Boston MA map

Saturday, July 17; 9:00pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Delancey; 168 Delancey, Manhattan, NYCmap

Tuesday, July 20; 8-11pm; w/ Jamie Begian Big Band
at: John Birks Gillespie Auditorium; 53 East 11th Street; 212-222-5159 map

Wednesday, July 21; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Le Poisson Rouge; 158 Bleecker Street, NYCmap

Friday, July 23; 9pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: World Cafe Live; 3025 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PAmap

Saturday, July 24; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211map

August 2010

Monday, August 2; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, August 6; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Monday, August 9; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Wednesday, August 11; 7:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Hudson Riverfront PAC; 1500 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJmap

Friday, August 13; 9pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Cyber Cafe West; 176 Main St., Binghamton, NYmap

Monday, August 16; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, August 23; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, August 30; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

September 2010

Friday, September 3; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Friday, September 10; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Rose Live; 345 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211map

Friday, September 17; 10pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: Parkside Lounge; 317 East Houston Street, NYC 10002map

Friday, September 24; 10:30pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Crash Mansion; 199 Bowery, Manhattan, NYCmap

Monday, September 27; 7pm; w/ Robin Skye
at: Joe's Pub; 425 Lafayette Street, NYCmap

Monday, September 27; 8-11pm; w/ Jamie Begian Big Band
at: Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

Wednesday, September 29; 6pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Best Buy Union Square; 1 East 14th Street, NYCmap

October 2010

Friday, October 1; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, October 2; 3:30-4:30pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: WUSB Onda Nueva Live Radio Broadcast; (90.1FM)

Sunday, October 3; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

Tuesday, October 5; 9:30pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
Afterparty for the Museo Del Barrio at: Fonda Boricua Lounge
169 East 106th Street, NYCmap

Thursday, October 14; 9:30pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: Parkside Lounge; 317 East Houston Street, NYC 10002map

Friday, October 29; 10pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

November 2010

Thursday, November 4; 9pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)map

Friday, November 5; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Monday, November 15; 8pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Bitter End; 1 East 14th Street, NYCmap

Saturday, November 20; 9pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Zebulon; 258 Wythe Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

December 2010

Friday, December 3; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Sunday, December 5; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

Saturday, December 11; 8pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd., NYCmap

Friday, December 17; 9pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Cantab Lounge, 738 Massachusetts Ave., Cambridge MA map

Saturday, December 18; 8pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: Parkside Lounge; 317 East Houston Street, NYC 10002map

January 2011

Friday, January 7; 9pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Asterisk Art Project, 258 Johnson Ave., Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, January 24; 8pm; w/ Remy de Laroque
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Friday, January 28; time TBA; w/ Sinner Man
at: National Underground; 159 E. Houston Street, NYCmap

Saturday, January 29; 7:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Galvin Fine Arts Center at St. Ambrose University
518 West Locust Street, Davenport, Iowa 52803map

February 2011

Friday, February 4; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, February 5; 9pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Ace of Clubs, 9 Great Jones Street, New York, NYmap

Friday, February 11; 10pm-2am; w/ Neil Scott Johnson
at: Smith's Bar; 701 8th Ave @ W.44th St., NYCmap

Saturday, February 12; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: World Cafe Live; 3025 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PAmap

Monday, February 14; 9-12pm; w/ The Delphian Jazz Orchestra
at: Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklynmap

March 2011

Friday, March 4; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, March 5; 8:00pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Parkside Lounge; 317 East Houston Street, NYC 10002map

Saturday, March 5; 9:30pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Sullivan Hall; 214 Sullivan Street, Manhattan, NYCmap

Saturday, March 12; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: NuBlu; 56Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYCmap

Thursday, March 17; 10pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: Local 269; 269 East Houston, NYCmap

Friday, March 18; 10pm-2am; w/ Neil Scott Johnson
at: Smith's Bar; 701 8th Ave @ W.44th St., NYCmap

Tuesday, March 22; 8pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYCmap

Friday, March 25; 8:30pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: Roots Cafe; 639A Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, March 25; 10pm-2am; w/ Neil Scott Johnson
at: Smith's Bar; 701 8th Ave @ W.44th St., NYCmap

Saturday, March 26; 8pm live WFMU broadcast, two sets @ 10pm;
w/ Spanglish Fly at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Wednesday, March 31; 9pm; w/ PHWG
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

April 2011

Friday, April 1; 7pm; w/ Mayday Radio and Sticky
at: Bowery Poetry Club; 308 Bowery, NYCmap

Friday, April 1; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, April 2; 8pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd., NYCmap

Sunday, April 3; 6-10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYmap

Wednesday, April 13; 7pm; w/ Tony Allen
at: Le Poisson Rouge; 158 Bleecker Street, NYCmap

Friday, April 15; 8pm; w/ Tony Allen
at: Phoenix Concert Theatre; 410 Sherbourne St., Toronto, Ontario, Canadamap

Saturday, April 16; TBA; w/ Tony Allen
at: Hill Auditorium @ U of M; 825 North University, Ann Arbor, MImap

Sunday, April 17; 7pm; w/ Tony Allen
at: Carnegie Music Hall; 4400 Forbes Ave., Pittsburgh, PAmap

Tuesday, April 19; 7:30pm; w/ Tony Allen
at: Memorial Hall @ UNC; 114 E Cameron Ave., Chapel Hill, NCmap

Saturday, April 23; 8pm; w/ Tony Allen
at: The Cedar; 416 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis MNmap

May 2011

Thursday, May 5; 11pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Southpaw; 125 Fifth Ave. Brooklyn, NY 11217map

Friday, May 6; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Sunday, May 8; 6-10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYmap

Sunday, May 15; 3:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: City Treehouse; 129A West 20th Street (6th & 7th Aves)map

Tuesday, May 24; 7:30pm-9pm; w/ Derek Reese
at: Branded Saloon; 603 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, May 27; 8pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: National Underground; 159 E. Houston Street, NYCmap

Tuesday, May 31; 6pm-7pm; w/ Derek Reese
at: Branded Saloon; 603 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

June 2011

Friday, June 3; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Saturday, June 4; 8pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Parkside Lounge; 317 East Houston Street, NYC 10002map

Sunday, June 5; 2pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Linger Lounge; 533 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Tuesday, June 7; 6pm-7pm; w/ Derek Reese
at: Branded Saloon; 603 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, June 9; 9pm; w/ PHWG
at: Spike Hill; 184 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, June 10; 3:30pm; w/ PHWG
at: Figment Festival (on the Colonels Stage); Governor's Island, NYCmap

Tuesday, June 14; 6pm-7pm; w/ Derek Reese
at: Branded Saloon; 603 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Tuesday, June 21; 7-9pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, June 23; 7-9pm; w/ Sol Oso Ensemble
at: Algonquin Theater; South Street Seaport, NYCmap

Thursday, June 30; 7:30pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: New Jersey Performing Arts Center; One Center Street, Newark, NJmap

July 2011

Friday, July 1; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Sunday, July 3; 8pm-midnight; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Cameo; 93 N.6th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, July 4; 9pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, July 8; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: NuBlu; 56Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYCmap

Monday, July 11; 9pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, July 18; 9pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Sunday, July 24; 2pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Linger Lounge; 533 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, July 25; 9pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Monday, July 25; 9pm-midnight; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Barbes; 376 9th St., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, July 28; 11pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Whiskey Bar; 125 Washington St., Hoboken, NJmap

Friday, July 29; 8-11pm; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: SOB's; 204 Varick Street, New York, NYmap

August 2011

Friday, August 5; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Sunday, August 7; 5pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Friday, August 12; 10pm-1am; w/ Spanglish Fly
at: NuBlu; 56Avenue C (between 4th and 5th); NYCmap

Friday, August 19; 8pm-midnight; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Camaradas El Barrio; 2241 1st Avenue, New York, NYmap

Friday, August 26; 6-9pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Hudson Park Beach; 1 Hudson Park Road, New Rochelle NYmap

September 2011

Wednesday, September 7; 7pm; w/ Remy de Laroque
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC; 212-477-4155 map

Friday, September 9; 10pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: National Underground; 159 E. Houston Street, NYCmap

Sunday, September 18; 2pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Linger Lounge; 533 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Friday, September 30; 8pm - midnight; w/ Sinner Man
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd., NYCmap

October 2011

Sunday, October 2; 8-11pm; w/ Remy de Laroque
at: People Lounge; 163 Allen St; NYC

Friday, October 7; 9:30pm; w/ PHWG
at: Alphabet Lounge; 104 Avenue C, New York, NY

Saturday, October 15; 9pm; w/ Sinner Man
at: Kenny's Castaways; 157 Bleecker St., NYC (Sullivan & Thompson)

Sunday, October 23; 2pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Linger Lounge; 533 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, October 27; 7pm; w/ Remy de Laroque
at: The Living Room; 154 Ludlow St., New York, NY 10002

November 2011

Nov 6; 8pm; w/ Mayday Radio @ The Red Lion; 151 Bleecker Street, NYC

Nov19; 9pm; w/ Remy De LaRoque @ Greenpoint Gallery; 390 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn

Sunday, November 20; 2pm; w/ Dan Strauss Traveling String Band
at: Linger Lounge; 533 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Nov 21; 8pm; w/ Mayday Radio @ The Bitter End; map

Nov 22; 7-10pm; w/ Cecilia Coleman Big Band @ The Garage; map

December 2011

Dec 1; time TBA; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors @ The Hester; map

Dec 5; 7:30pm; w/ Dan Strauss @ The Parkside Lounge; map

Dec 9; 6pm; w/ Mayday Radio @ The Bowery Poetry Club; map

Dec 18; 4pm; w/ Niko's Kids @ City Tree House; map

Thursday, December 29; 8:30pm - 11:30pm; w/ Alon Cohen Group
at: 68 Jay Streeet Bar; 68 Jay Street, Brooklyn, NY

January 2012

Tuesday, Jan 3; 9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Saturday, Jan 7; 9pm; w/ Mic The Robot
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Tuesday, Jan 10; 9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NYmap

Thursday, January 19; 8:30pm - 11:30pm; w/ Alon Cohen Group
at: 68 Jay Streeet Bar; 68 Jay Street, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, Jan 20; 7-10pm; w/ The Cartagena Band
at: El Viejo Yayo; 317 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, Jan 24; 9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, January 27; 8pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Gettysburg College; 300 N Washington St, Gettysburg, PA

Sunday, Jan 29; 8pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Public Assembly; 70 North 6th Street Brooklyn, NY
featuring Brian Stoltz of The Funky Meters (see poster)

February 2012

Thursday, February 2; 8:30pm - 11:30pm; w/ Alon Cohen Group
at: 68 Jay Streeet Bar; 68 Jay Street, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, February 4; 10pm; w/ Mic The Robot
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, February 14; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Soda Bar; 629 Vanderbilt Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, February 14; 9pm-midnight; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Cameo; 93 N.6th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, February 16; 11pm; w/ Kat Webb
at: Drom; 85 Avenue A (b/w 5th & 6th), NYC

Friday, February 17; 9-10pm; w/ Michael Graetzer
at: The Vagabond Cafe; 7 Cornelia Street, Manhattan, NY

Saturday, February 18; 10pm; w/ Mic The Robot
at: Lincoln Park Tavern; 49 Lincoln Rd., Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, February 21; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Soda Bar; 629 Vanderbilt Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, February 23; 11pm; w/ Louise Browne
at: Bar East; 1733 1st Ave, Manhattan, NY

Tuesday, February 28; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Soda Bar; 629 Vanderbilt Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NY

March 2012

Thursday, March 1; 8:30pm - 11:30pm; w/ Alon Cohen Group
at: 68 Jay Streeet Bar; 68 Jay Street, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, March 3; 10pm; w/ Mic The Robot
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, March 4; 7-10pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: The Red Lion; 151 Bleecker Street, Manhattan, NY

Friday, March 9; 7-10pm; w/ The Cartagena Band
at: El Viejo Yayo; 317 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, March 11; 10:30pm; w/ Louise Browne
at: The Shrine; 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd., Manhattan, NY

Thursday, March 15; 11pm; w/ Louise Browne
at: Frank's Lounge; 660 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, March 16; 7:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
Tarrytown, NY

Friday, March 16; 10pm; w/ Mic The Robot
at: Lincoln Park Tavern; 49 Lincoln Rd., Brooklyn, NY

Monday, March 19; 9pm-midnight; w/ Deborah Weisz Jazz Orchestra
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, March 23; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, March 23; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Thursday, March 29; 11pm; w/ Kat Webb
at: The Bowery Poetry Club; 308 Bowery, Manhattan, NY

Friday, March 30; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

April 2012

Thursday, April 5; 10pm; w/ Kat Webb
at: Goodbye Blue Monday; 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, April 6; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, April 11; 7-10pm; w/ Michael Vitali
at: Lime Leaf; 128 W 72nd Street, Manhattan, NYC

Monday, April 16; 6:30-8:30pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Monday, April 30; 6:30-8:30pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

May 2012

Friday, May 11; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday May 12; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Space Palace; 846 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, May 14; 9-12pm; w/ The Delphian Jazz Orchestra
at: Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklyn

June 2012

Saturday, June 2; 10pm - midnight; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Hester; (email "thehesterclub@gmail.com" for location)

Friday, June 8; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, June 8; 7-10pm; w/ The Cartagena Band
at: El Viejo Yayo; 317 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, June 11; 6:30-8:30pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Friday, June 22; 11pm-2am; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Gonzalez y Gonzalez; 192 Mercer Street, NYC

Friday, June 15; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, June 8; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

July 2012

Friday, July 13; 10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Columbus 72; 246 Columbus Avenue, NYC

Monday, July 16; 6-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Wednesday, July 25; 7pm; w/ Blue Nitrous Big Band
at: The Bitter End; 147 Bleecker Street, NYC

Monday, July 30; 6-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

August 2012

Friday, August 10; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Monday, August 13; 6-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Friday, July 17; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, July 17; midnight; w/ Brian Kastan Trio
at: Freddy's Bar; 627 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, August 26; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

September 2012

Wednesday, September 5; 7-9pm; w/ Liz Wagener
at: Somethin' Jazz Club; 212 E. 52nd Street (3rd Fl), NYC
Amy Winehouse Tribute Show

Friday, September 7; 6pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Millennium Stage at The Kennedy Center; 2700 F St., NW, Washington, D.C.

Sunday, September 9; 9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Hester; (email "thehesterclub@gmail.com" for location)
CD Release Party!!!

Friday, September 14; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, September 14; 7-10pm; w/ The Cartagena Band
at: El Viejo Yayo; 317 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, September 16; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, September 17; 6-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Tuesday, September 18; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Stone; Avenue C & E. 2nd St, NYC

Thursday, September 20; 7pm; w/ Dan Strauss
at: The Living Room; 154 Ludlow St., NYC

Monday, September 24; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, September 30; 4:30-5:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
In front of Moxie Spot as part of Atlantic Antic

October 2012

Monday, October 1; 9pm-midnight; w/ Deborah Weisz Jazz Orchestra
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, October 8; 6-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Friday, October 12; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, October 19; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, October 23; 8-11pm; w/ The Delphian Jazz Orchestra
at: Shapeshifter Lab; 18 Whitwell Place, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, October 24; 9-11pm; w/ Bobbie Lee Crow' iconiQuestra
at: Somethin' Jazz Club; 212 E. 52nd Street (3rd Fl), NYC

Friday, October 26; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Couleur Cafe; 435 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, October 29; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

November 2012

Thursday, November 1; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, November 8; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, November 11; 8pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;
CD Release Party!!!

Thursday, November 15; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, November 15; 10pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Cantab Lounge; 738 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA
CD Release Party!!!

Sunday, November 18; 3:30-5pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Monday, November 26; 9-12pm; w/ The Delphian Jazz Orchestra
at: Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklyn

December 2012

Monday, December 10; TBA; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Mechon Hadar; 190 Amsterdam Avenue, NYC

Sunday, December 16; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, December 17; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, December 28; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

January 2013

Monday, January 7; 6:30-8:30pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Thursday, January 10; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, January 11; 11pm-midnight; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: 92|Y Tribeca; 200 Hudson Street, NYC

Wednesday, January 16; time TBA; w/ Mills & Kulok Trio
at: Tomi Jazz Club; 239 E 53rd Street, NYC

Thursday, January 17; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, January 21; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, January 24; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, January 31; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

February 2013

Monday, February 11; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, February 14; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Paper Box; 17 Meadow Street, Brooklyn, NY

March 2013

Friday, March 1; 8pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: iBeam Brooklyn; 58 7th Ave, Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, March 3; 7pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Thursday, March 7; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, March 10; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, March 11; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, March 14; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, March 16; 12:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: PS 295; 330 18th St, Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, March 16; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Two Moon Art House & Cafe; 314 Fourth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, March 18; 9-12pm; w/ The Delphian Jazz Orchestra
at: Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Park Slope, Brooklyn

Thursday, March 21; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, March 28; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

April 2013

Thursday, April 4; 9pm-midnight; w/ Ray Santiago & Latin Translation
at: Gonzalez Y Gonzalez; 192 Mercer St., NYC

Monday, April 8; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, April 23; 8pm; w/ Kat Webb
at: Zir Zamin; 90 W Houston St. NYC

Tuesday, April 30; 10pm-1am; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: NuBlu; 62 Avenue C, NYC

May 2013

Thursday, May 2; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, May 3; 11pm-2am; w/ Ray Santiago & Latin Translation
at: Gonzalez Y Gonzalez; 192 Mercer St., NYC

Thursday, May 9; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, May 16; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, May 20; 7-9pm; w/ Bobbie Lee Crow's iconiQuestra
at: Somethin' Jazz Club; 212 E. 52nd Street (3rd Fl), NYC

Thursday, May 23; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, May 30; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

June 2013

Tuesday, June 4; 7:30pm; w/ Levitt Legacy Tango Project
at: Stephen Wise Free Synagogue; 30 W. 68th St. NYC

Monday, June 10; 10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, June 20; 9pm - midnight; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Cool Pony; 733 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, June 16; 5:30-7:30pm; w/ Dave Acker
at: Cafe Dada; 57 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, June 23; 5:30-7:30pm; w/ Dave Acker
at: Cafe Dada; 57 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, June 26; 7pm; w/ Joel Streeter
at: Piano's; 158 Ludlow Street, NYC

Wednesday, June 26; 10pm; w/ Jim Greene
at: The Waystation; 683 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

July 2013

Thursday, July 18; 7-9pm; w/ Andrew Tyson featuring Rebecca Holtz
at: The Duplex Piano Bar; 61 Christopher Street, Manhattan, NYC

Sunday, July 21; 7pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Monday, July 22; 8pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Two Moon Art House & Cafe; 314 Fourth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

August 2013

Friday, August 9; 7-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Monday, August 12; 8-11pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Two Moon Art House & Cafe; 314 Fourth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

September 2013

Sunday, September 29; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
In front of Moxie Spot as part of Atlantic Antic

October 2013

Thursday, October 3; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, October 10; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, October 17; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, October 18; 8-10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Tribeca Performing Arts Center; 199 Chambers Street, NYC

Thursday, October 24; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, October 31; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

November 2013

Sunday, November 10; 7pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Sunday, November 24; 7:30-9:00pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Lincoln Center Synagogue; 180 Amsterdam Avenue, NYC
as part of the JITC 2013 Orthodox Jewish All Stars Awards Party

Monday, November 25; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

December 2013

Monday, December 2; 9pm-midnight; w/ Deborah Weisz Jazz Orchestra
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, December 5; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, December 19; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, December 31; 11pm - 1am; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

January 2014

Wednesday, January 8; 9:30pm-midnight; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: DROM; 85 Avenue A, NYC

Tuesday, January 14; 7-9pm; w/ Liz Wagener
at: Somethin' Jazz Club; 212 E. 52nd Street (3rd Fl), NYC
Amy Winehouse Tribute Show

Friday, January 31; 8pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: iBeam Brooklyn; 168 7th Street, Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY

February 2014

Thursday, February 6; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, February 13; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, February 14; 6-10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: TBA; South Street Seaport, NYC
Valentine's Show!!!

Thursday, February 20; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, February 27; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

March 2014

Sunday, March 2; 7pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Monday, March 31; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

April 2014

Thursday, April 3; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, April 10; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, April 17; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, March 18; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Thursday, April 24; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, April 27; 3-4:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Saxophone Quartet
at: Center Church; flyer 60 Gold Street, Hartford, CT

Monday, April 28; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

May 2014

Sunday, May 11; 3:30-4:45pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Duplex Cabaret Room Reservations; 61 Christopher Street, NYC

Wednesday, May 14; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Meridian 23; 161 West 23rd Street, NYC

Monday, May 19; 8-11pm; w/ Deborah Weisz Jazz Orchestra
at: The Tea Lounge; 837 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY

June 2014

Sunday, June 1; 3pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: St. Luke's Church; 85 Greenway South, Flushing, NY

Wednesday, June 4; time 9-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Arts Quest; 101 Founders Way, Bethlehem, PA

Thursday, June 5; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, June 11; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Meridian 23; 161 West 23rd Street, NYC

Thursday, June 12; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, June 19; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, June 19; 8:30-10:30pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Creative Soul; 386 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, June 26; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, June 29; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

August 2014

Saturday, August 2; time 8:30-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Musikfest; FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical, Bethlehem, PA

Tuesday, August 5; 6-9pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: East River Park Bandshell; East River Park, NYC

Friday, August 15; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, August 28; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Eve's Lounge; 769 Washington Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, August 31; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

September 2014

Thursday, September 4; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, September 11; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, September 14; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Four Freedoms Park @ Roosevelt Island; Four Freedoms Park, NYC

Thursday, September 18; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, September 21; 6-8pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Cool Pony; 733 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, September 23; 6:30-8:30pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: Hudson Malone; 218 E 53rd Street, NYC

Thursday, September 25; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, September 28; 4:30-5:30pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
In front of Moxie Spot as part of Atlantic Antic

October 2014

Friday, October 10; 7:30-9:30pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: West Chester University; 13/15 University Avenue, West Chester, PA 19383

Sunday, October 23; 4-5pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Cafe Bustelo Pop-up Shop NYC; 168 Bowery, NYC

November 2014

Tuesday, November 4; 7-10pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Thursday, November 6; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, November 8; 1-2pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Plymouth Church's Yankee Fair; 57 Orange Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Sunday, November 9; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, November 10; 7-9pm; w/ Hudson River Big Band
at: Our Saviour's Atonement Lutheran Church; 178 Bennett Ave, Washington Heights, NYC

Thursday, November 13; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, November 20; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

December 2014

Thursday, December 4; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, December 12; 7-9pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: PLG Arts Jazz at the Inkwell; 408 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225

Saturday, December 13; 8pm w/ Whiskey Rebels
at: Fontana's;105 Eldridge Street, NYC

Sunday, December 14; 3-4pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: The Moxie Spot; 81 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
This will be Nikos Kids' End-Of-An-Era Moxie Spot blowout show.
(Sadly, The Moxie Spot will close it's doors on Dec. 15, 2014)

Wednesday, December 31; 6pm-1am; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: The Kennedy Center; 2700 F St., NW, Washington, D.C.

January 2015

Wednesday, January 14; 8:45pm-11:45pm; w/ The Stan Rubin Orchestra
at: Swing 46; 349 W 46th St, NYC

Thursday, January 15; 9pm-midnight; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Gonzalez Y Gonzalez; 192 Mercer Street, NYC

Sunday, January 18; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Subrosa; 63 Gansevoort St, NYC

Tuesday, January 20; 8-11pm; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Empire City Casino @ Yonkers Raceway; 810 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY

Friday, January 23; 1pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: Osher Lifelong Learning Institute; Highland Park, NJ

February 2015

Friday, February 6; 8:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: iBeam Brooklyn; 168 7th Street (3rd & 2nd), Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, February 7; 4-6pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Plymouth Church's Family Concert; 57 Orange Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Monday, February 9; 9pm - midnight; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Taj Lounge; 48 West 21st Street, NYC

Sunday, February 22; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

March 2015

Sunday, March 1; 6pm; w/ Mayday Radio
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Wednesday, March 4; 10pm; w/ Zeke Finn
at: Sixth Street Community Synagogue; 325 E. Sixth Street, NYC

Thursday, March 5; 6-8pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: The Iron Horse; 20 Center St, Northampton, MA

Friday, March 13; midnight-2am; w/ FuLaSo
at: NuBlu; 62 Avenue C, NYC

Saturday, March 21; 1pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: TedX Bushwick; 195 Morgan Ave, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, March 22; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, March 25; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

April 2015

Sunday, April 10; Sets @ 10pm & 11:30pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Night Bazaar; 165 Banker Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, April 17; 7:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: Croton Free Library; 171 Cleveland Drive, Croton-on-Hudson, NY

Friday, April 24; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Saturday, April 26; 8-10pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: Art On The Corner; 7420 Fourth Avenue, Bay Ridge, Brooklyn

Sunday, April 26; 8pm w/ The Whiskey Rebels
at: Fontana's;105 Eldridge Street, NYC

Thursday, April 30; 7-9pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Central Brooklyn Jazz Festival; Brooklyn Central Library, 10 Grand Army Plaza, Brooklyn

May 2015

Saturday, May 2; 8pm;
at: Mayo Performing Arts Center; 100 South St, Morristown, NJ

Tuesday, May 5; 8-11pm; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Empire City Casino @ Yonkers Raceway; 810 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY

Wednesday, May 6; 8pm; w/ Zeke Finn
at: Chabad of the West 60s; 37 West 65th Street, NYC

Saturday, May 9; 11am-noon; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Four Freedoms Park @ Roosevelt Island; Four Freedoms Park, NYC

Sunday, May 17; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, May 27; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Friday, May 29; 7-10pm; w/ The Moder Trio
at: The Gorbals; 98 North 6th Street (3rd floor), Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, May 30; 2-4pm; w/ Mark Phillips Saxophone Quartet
at: Skyview Center; 40-24 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354

Saturday, May 30; 6pm w/ Alan Novich & Friends
at: Fontana's; 105 Eldridge Street, NYC

June 2015

Thursday, June 4; w/ Zeke Finn
at: COWORK|RS; 115 East 2rd Street, NYC

Saturday, June 6; 9-10pm; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Empire City Casino @ Yonkers Raceway; 810 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY
Part of the Salsa Warriors 1st Anniversary Gala

Thursday, June 11; 6:30-9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Plates on the Park; 121 Myrtle Boulevard, Larchmont, NY

Sunday, June 14; 2-5pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Jacob Riis Park - Outdoor Beach Jam; 157 Rockaway Beach Blvd, Rockaway Park, NY

Wednesday, June 24; 10pm; w/ Rocky and the Goldstein
at: LIC Bar; 45-58 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, Queens, NY

Monday, June 29; 10pm; w/ Rocky and the Goldstein
at: The Living Room; 134 Metropolitan Ave, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

July 2015

Friday, July 10; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Friday, July 10; midnight-2am; w/ FuLaSo
at: NuBlu; 62 Avenue C, NYC

Sunday, July 19; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

August 2015

Thursday, August 20; 6-8pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Outdoor in DUMBO (TBA); DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, August 21; 8pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: The Freeman Stage at Bayside; 31750 Lake View Drive, Selbyville, DE

Friday, August 28; 8pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: One Penn Plaza; One Penn Plaza, NYC

September 2015

Friday, Sept 4; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Norman & Jules; 158 7th Ave., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, Sept 8; 8pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Bowery Electric; 327 Bowery, NYC

Tuesday, Sept 8; 9pm; w/ Zeke Finn
at: Bowery Electric; 327 Bowery, NYC

Thursday, Sept 17; 8-9pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: University Glee Club of NYC

Saturday, Sept 26; 3:30-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Irondale; 85 S Oxford St., Ft.Greene, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, Sept 28; 6:30-8pm; w/ Andrew Tyson
at: The Players Club; 16 Gramercy Park South, NYC

October 2015

Friday, Oct 2; 4-5pm; w/ Nikos Kids
at: Norman & Jules; 158 7th Ave., Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, Oct 7; 7:30pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Drom; 85 Avenue A, NYC
CD Release Party for the NEW RumbaTap CD!!!

Saturday, Oct 10; Noon; w/ Rebecca Holtz featuring the Andrew Tyson Trio
at: The Metropolitan Room; 34 W 22nd St., NYC

Tuesday, October 20; 8-11pm; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Empire City Casino @ Yonkers Raceway; 810 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY

November 2015

Wednesday, Nov 4; 10:30pm; w/ The Frankadelics
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, East Village, NYC

Friday, Nov 6; time TBA; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: iBeam Brooklyn; 168 7th Street (3rd & 2nd), Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY

Wednesday, Nov 11; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

December 2015

Saturday, Dec 5; 8-11pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

January 2016

Wednesday, Jan 6; 10-11pm; w/ The Frankadelics
at: Sidewalk Cafe; 94 Avenue A, East Village, NYC

Friday, Jan 15; 6:30-9:30pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Session 73; 1359 1st Ave @ East 73rd St., NYC

Saturday, Jan 16; 4-5pm; w/ Joel Streeter
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Sunday, Jan 24; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St., NYC

March 2016

Tuesday, Mar 1; 8-11pm; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: Empire City Casino @ Yonkers Raceway; 810 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY

Wednesday, Mar 2; 8-11pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Friday, Mar 4; 6-8pm; w/ David Aaron Quartet
at: Silvana's; 300 W. 116th Street at Frederick Douglass Blvd/8th Ave, NYC

Saturday, Mar 5; 6-7pm; w/ Joel Streeter
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Sunday, Mar 13; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, Mar 19; 11:30pm-2:30am; w/ Grupo Arcano
at: The West Gate Lounge; 26 Route 59, Nyack, NY (at the West Gate Inn)

Sunday, Mar 20; 8-11am; w/ East Coast Band
at: The NYC Half Marathon; West 42nd Street & West Side Highway, NYC

April 2016

Tuesday, April 5; 8:30-11:30pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Kinanm Lounge & Bar; 856 Atlantic Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NYC

Friday, Apr 8; 8:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: iBeam Brooklyn; 168 7th Street (3rd & 2nd), Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, Apr 16; 8-10pm; w/ Alan Novich & Friends
at: Drom; 85 Avenue A, NYC

Friday, Apr 29; 8-9pm; w/ Mickelson
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

May 2016

Tuesday, May 3; 8-11pm; w/ The Frankadelics
at: Brother Jimmy's BBQ Union Square; 116 E 16th St, NYC

Saturday, May 21; 4-5pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: El Museo del Barrio; 1230 5th Ave, NYC

Thursday, May 26; 10:30pm; w/ Zeke Finn
at: Rockwood Music Hall (stage 2); 196 Allen Street, NYC

June 2016

Friday, June 3; 7:30-9:30pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Herndon Festival 2016; 777 Lynn Street, Herndon, VA

August 2016

Thursday, Aug 25; 9-11:30pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: W Loft Brooklyn; 240 Kent Ave, Brooklyn, NY

Tuesday, Aug 30; 8:30-11:30pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Kinanm Lounge & Bar; 856 Atlantic Ave, Prospect Heights, Brooklyn, NYC

September 2016

Thursday, Sep 1; 6:30-9pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
at: Plates on the Park; 121 Myrtle Boulevard, Larchmont, NY

Friday, Sep 23; 7pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: St. Johns College; St. Cloud, MN

Sunday, Sep 25; 3pm; w/ Jeremy Beck & The Heavy Duty Horns
at: Hoboken Arts and Music Festival; Hoboken, NJ

Wednesday, Sep 28; 8-11pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

October 2016

Friday, Oct 14; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: S.O.B.'s; 204 Varick St., NYC

Saturday, Oct 22; 2-4pm; w/ Andrew Tyson Trio and Tim Peck Trio
at: Rockwood Music Hall (stage 2); 196 Allen Street, NYC

Thursday, Oct 27; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

November 2016

Friday, Nov 4; 8-10pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: The DiMenna Center for Classical Music; 450 W 37th St, NYC

December 2016

Sunday, Dec 4; 8-10pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: 61 Local; 61 Bergen Street, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, Dec 15; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Thursday, Jan 19; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

January 2017

Sunday, Jan 29; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

February 2017

Friday, Feb 10; 9pm; w/ RumbaTap
at: Club Bonafide; 212 East 52nd Street, NYC

Saturday, Feb 11; 7:30 - 9:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Christ Church Riverdale; 5030 Henry Hudson Parkway, Bronx, NY

Thursday, Feb 16; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

March 2017

Monday, Mar 6; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St., NYC

March 2017

Thursday, Mar 16; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Sunday, Mar 19; 4pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: Sounds on Sackett; 433 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, Mar 26; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Friday, Mar 31; 7:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: Croton Free Library; 171 Cleveland Drive, Croton-on-Hudson, NY

April 2017

Thursday, Apr 20; 8-9pm; w/ Mickelson
at: Rockwood Music Hall; 192 Allen St; NYC;

Friday, Apr 21; 7:30-10:00pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center; 10 Lincoln Center Plaza, Manhattan, NYC

Sunday, Apr 23; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

May 2017

Sunday, May 14; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, May 18; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

June 2017

Friday, Jun 9; 7:30-9:00pm; w/ Stan Chovnik Quartet
at: Club Bonafide; 212 East 52nd Street, NYC

Sunday, Jun 11; 8:30-10pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
He-Bar-Ia at Brooklyn Jewish Art Gallery; 603 Saint Johns Pl, Brooklyn, NY

Monday, Jun 12; 8-11pm; w/ Yoshiki Miura Trio
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St., NYC

Thursday, Jun 15; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Sunday, Jun 25; 2:30-4:30pm; w/ Broken Reed Sax Quartet
at: New Utrecht Reformed Church; 1827 84th St, Brooklyn, NY

July 2017

Sunday, July 2; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY

Thursday, Jul 13; 9-11:30pm; w/ Linda Presgrave Quartet
at: Tomi Jazz; 239 E 53rd St (basement), NYC

Friday, July 21; 6-10pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Industry City; 220 36th St, Brooklyn, NY

August 2017

Wednesday, August 2; 7-9pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: The Highline; 88 10th Ave, NYC

September 2017

Sunday, Sept 10; 8-11pm; w/ The Brooklyn Jazz Warriors
CD Release Party at Brooklyn Jewish Art Gallery; 603 Saint Johns Pl, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, Sept 17; 8-11pm; w/ Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
at: Brooklyn Bowl; 61 Wythe Avenue, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY